Laurel Ballet - An education you can count on! Performances you can be proud of!

SLEEPING BEAUTY CAST LIST:

QUEEN
KING

CHERUBS:  Charlotte Meriwether; Lily Pompa; Quinn Reese; Kate Mallory; Emma Jarvis; Jenna Coffey; Berkley Smith; Isabella Ambrose (matinee)
Teagan Boyle; Ellen Holt; Liv Stritmatter; Jazlyn Swartz; Aidilade Altman;Brooke Biller; Paige Morris; Julie Smith; Lilliana DeCecca; Pippa Moran; Hannah Wagner; (evening)

NANNY:  Tessa Smith
COURTIERS; Company Dancers
NOBLES:  Guest Men
PAGE:  Cyric Payne

LILAC FAIRY;  Mia Kilkeary (mat)      Genevieve Shultz (eve)
LILAC'S ATTENDANTS:  Level 4 class

FAIRY OF THE CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN:  Ava Bailey (mat)   Bella Ruozzi (eve)
(Candide/Tenderness)
FAIRY OF THE ENCHANTED GARDEN:  Alexa Pierce (mat)            (eve)
(Carefree Spirit)
WOODLAND FAIRY:  Mei Jenkins-Andrews (mat)
(Generosity)
SONBIRD FAIRY:  Giona Ciacco (mat)
(Playfulness/Song)
FAIRY OF THE GOLDEN VINE:  Audra Braman (mat)   Tatum Hoffman (eve)
(Audacity, Violent)

CARABOSSE:  Alan Obuzor (both)
EVIL TROLLS:  Dominic DeFabo & Guest Men
SPRITES AND PIXIES:  Level 3 class

BABY AURORA:  Charleston DeGroot (mat)   Ronae Berresford (eve)
CHILD AURORA: Juliana Matteo (mat)   Courtney Papinchak (eve)
AURORA:  Katie Barkley Mastalski (mat)  Sydney Papinchak (eve)

ROSE FAIRY:  Sydney Duda (mat)      Amaya Dawson (eve)
SLEEP FAIRY:  Isabella Matteo (mat)   Amelia Kurek (eve)

SWEETHEART FAIRIES: Victoria Duda; Hallie Hacken; Ryann Luce; Lucy McMullen; Evelyn Mikrut; Maren Moenssens; Genevieve O'Gara; Avery Reese; Penelope Black (mat)
Clara Holt; Teagan Paterra; Aerica Showalter; Mazzy Tomallo; Tehlor Weimer; Gabriella Parker; Penelope Black (eve)

DANCING PRINCESSES: Genevieve Shultz; Bella Ruozzi; Gwenyth Hoffman; Tatum Hoffman; Sydney Papinchak; Carolyn Jerz (mat)
Mia Kilkeary; Ava Bailey; Alexa Pierce; Mei Jenkins-Andrews; Giona Ciacco; Isabella Kaecher (eve)

GRETEL:   Ava Culp (mat)   Lydia Kurek (eve)
HANSEL:  Carolyn Jerz (mat)  Makayla Flock (eve)
BIRDS:  Clara Holt; Mazzy Tomallo; Penelope Black; Gabriella Parker; Teagan Paterra (mat)
Clara Holt; Teagan Paterra; Aerica Showalter; Mazzy Tomallo; Tehlor Weimer; Gabriella Parker; Penelope Black (eve)

WHITE CAT:  Lydia Bailey (mat)     Paige Hickman (eve)
PUSS IN BOOTS:  Guest Male
THREE KITTENS WITH MITTENS:  Nicole Dunlap; Gia Angelicchio; Alexandra Wells (mat)
Isabella Parker; Ella Chappell; MaryClaire Sherman (eve)
RED RIDING HOOD:  Alaina Nuzzo (mat)    Kylie Smith (eve)
WOLF:  Guest Male
THUMBELINA:  Lillian Black (mat)   Kiersten O'Connor (eve)
MISS MUFFET:  Raina Slater (mat)   Isabella Vinoski (eve)

PRECIOUS STONE FAIRIES
    GOLD FAIRY:  Ashlyn Mough (mat)           (eve)
    SILVER FAIRY: Veronica Scanlan (mat)  Arielle Teppert (eve)
    DIAMOND FAIRY: Sarah Barkley Mastalski (mat)  Katie Parker (eve)

PRINCESS FLORINE:  Isabelle Kaecher
BLUEBIRD:  Dominic DeFabo (both)

Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint